Clickbank.Com - Info clickbank.com

clickbank.com receives about 98,000 unique visitors and 405,720 (4.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,378.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,429,813.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clickbank.com is ranked number 4,225 in the world and 0.0196% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 35.196.122.156. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - clickbank.com

Online retail outlet for over 10,000 digital product vendors and their 100,000 active affiliates.
How did clickbank.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clickbank.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
98,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,940,000
Daily Pageviews:
405,720 (4.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,225 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0196% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.8%36.7%2092
United Kingdom 5.9%6.3%2216
India 5.7%6.3%4182
Spain 3.8%3.8%2420
Canada 3.3%3.7%2337
Australia 2.5%2.4%2049
Singapore 2.3%3.0%808
Mexico 2.2%2.2%2657
Germany 1.8%1.6%8829
Nigeria 1.8%1.5%1387
France 1.6%1.4%7816
Italy 1.5%1.4%6144
Belgium 1.5%1.6%1534
Pakistan 1.5%1.4%2005
Japan 1.2%1.1%19574
Poland 1.2%1.3%4272
Morocco 1.1%1.1%966
Argentina 1.0%0.9%3070
Colombia 1.0%1.0%1720
Brazil 0.9%0.8%9709
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%3083
Turkey 0.8%0.9%5484
Viet Nam 0.7%0.8%2295
Romania 0.7%1.1%2573
Peru 0.7%0.8%1647
Portugal 0.6%0.6%2445
Egypt 0.6%0.6%4097
Sweden 0.6%0.5%3928
Chile 0.5%0.4%2825
Israel 0.5%0.6%2318

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
accounts.clickbank.com
69.03%62.26%3.61
clickbank.com
65.02%33.58%2.07
support.clickbank.com
5.80%3.56%2.5
in.clickbank.com
0.98%0.25%1.0
international.clickbank.com
0.87%0.31%1.4
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clickbank.com
Domain:
  clickbank.com
Rank:
  29,745
Organic Keywords:
  8,750
Organic Traffic:
  53,331
Organic Cost:
  $133,106.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  61
Adwords Cost:
  $206.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,970
Total Backlinks:
  317,146
Follow Links:
  192,915
Nofollow Links:
  124,231
Referring Domains:
  8,017
Referring IPs:
  7,661

How socially engaged is clickbank.com?

Facebook:
  14,758
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  2,403
Buffer:
  46
Pins:
  1

How much clickbank.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,378.88
Monthly Revenue:
$71,366.40
Yearly Revenue:
$868,291.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 148,899$1,707.87
United Kingdom 25,560$159.24
Canada 15,012$105.23
Australia 9,737$73.32
India 25,560$40.90
Singapore 12,172$36.39
Belgium 6,492$32.00
Germany 6,492$31.35
France 5,680$26.70
Italy 5,680$19.82
Spain 15,417$17.11
Nigeria 6,086$15.94
Japan 4,463$14.28
Israel 2,434$14.22
Sweden 2,029$10.79
Poland 5,274$9.55
Mexico 8,926$8.66
Saudi Arabia 3,651$7.38
Pakistan 5,680$6.02
Brazil 3,246$5.74
Colombia 4,057$5.40
Portugal 2,434$5.31
Romania 4,463$5.27
Argentina 3,651$4.35
Turkey 3,651$3.98
Peru 3,246$3.47
Morocco 4,463$2.59
Viet Nam 3,246$2.37
Egypt 2,434$1.97
Chile 1,623$1.66

How much money do clickbank.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$436.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,107.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$159,479.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
64,485
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,934,554
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,537,075
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 26,802$307.42
Canada 3,753$26.31
United Kingdom 4,090$25.48
Australia 1,947$14.66
India 7,157$11.45
Singapore 3,530$10.55
Germany 1,883$9.09
Belgium 779$3.84
Italy 966$3.37
Spain 2,929$3.25
Poland 1,741$3.15
Sweden 568$3.02
France 625$2.94
Israel 463$2.70
Pakistan 1,818$1.93
Saudi Arabia 767$1.55
Portugal 511$1.11
Romania 937$1.11
Mexico 803$0.78
Argentina 511$0.61
Colombia 325$0.43
Japan 134$0.43
Peru 325$0.35
Brazil 195$0.34
Nigeria 122$0.32
Turkey 256$0.28
Chile 211$0.22
Egypt 122$0.10
Viet Nam 130$0.09
Morocco 89$0.05

How much is clickbank.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,429,813.97

Where is clickbank.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.196.122.156
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 35.196.122.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clickbank.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2050 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://app.clickfunnels.com/assets/cfpop.js?ver=1.0.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/cache/autoptimize/css/autoptimize_b09d1e736b25ab8fee4fb4c84f25fddb.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A200%2C300%2C400%2C600%2C700&ver=4.8.2
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.9.0/themes/base/jquery-ui.css?ver=4.8.2
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C300italic%2C700%2C700italic%7COpen+Sans%3A300%7COpen+Sans%3A300%7COpen+Sans%3A600&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=3.2.3
https://www.clickbank.com/?sccss=1&ver=4.8.2

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://clickbank.com/
http://www.clickbank.com/
https://www.clickbank.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 183.4KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/Vooluu_SquareAd_rnd1.jpg could save 108.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/0656-cover.jpg could save 27.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/0071-cover.jpg could save 20.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/0705-cover.jpg could save 20.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/images/dummy.png could save 2.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.clickbank.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/assets/bullet.png could save 1.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://seal-alaskaoregonwesternwashington.bbb.org/seals/gray-seal-187-130-whitetxt-bbb-5004291.png could save 929B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://clickbank-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/icon-globesm.png could save 909B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.clickbank.com/wp-content/themes/x-child-integrity-light/images/btn_show.png could save 853B (89% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 31% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/5841/618687 (expiration not specified)
https://api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/5841/619452 (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://seal-alaskaoregonwesternwashington.bbb.org/seals/gray-seal-187-130-whitetxt-bbb-5004291.png (4 hours)
https://www.clickfunnels.com/assets/cfpop.js (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#x-content-band-2" class="skip-to-main-content">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…pany/clickbank" class="linkedin"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…pany/clickbank" class="linkedin"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="bullet first selected"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="bullet"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="bullet last"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.cl…rp/what-we-do/">What We Do</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.9.0/themes/base/jquery-ui.css?ver=4.8.2 could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

clickbank.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl365446.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jun 10 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 17 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

clickbank.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Affiliate Programs/Affiliate Networks

What sites are related to clickbank.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 03:04:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4e3822359d564a646cc9ddf0d4f8448e1508555083; expires=Sun, 21-Oct-18 03:04:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.clickbank.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.clickbank.com/
X-Type: default
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b10fdb866c25516-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 03:04:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1a38240a8***5e2e46287000f027c9bb1508555083; expires=Sun, 21-Oct-18 03:04:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.clickbank.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 70
X-Pass-Why:
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Type: default
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b10fdb8fdc254e0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 2238
NS glen.ns.cloudflare.com 2238

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-05
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
Domain Name: CLICKBANK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 487297_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T21:23:27Z
Creation Date: 1997-08-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: 1API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841***84x200
Reseller: iwantmyname http://iwantmyname.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: ClickBank
Registrant Street: 1444 S. Entertainment Ave., Ste. 410
Registrant City: Boise
Registrant State/Province: ID
Registrant Postal Code: 83709
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7205093688
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: ClickBank
Admin Street: 1444 S. Entertainment Ave., Ste. 410
Admin City: Boise
Admin State/Province: ID
Admin Postal Code: 83709
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7205093688
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: ClickBank
Tech Street: 1444 S. Entertainment Ave., Ste. 410
Tech City: Boise
Tech State/Province: ID
Tech Postal Code: 83709
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7205093688
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: jill.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: glen.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-21T03:04:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

; Painless Domain Management
; Need help? Send us an email:
; email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CLICKBANK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 487297_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2017-08-05T07:04:02Z
Creation Date: 1997-08-05T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: 1 API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841.***84-200
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: GLEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-21T03:04:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clickbank.com widget